PRIVACY POLICY

RollOverStock (RoS) Privacy Policy Statement explains the procedures regarding the collection, usage, and disclosure of your (User’s) personal information when You’re using our Website, Services, as well as informing You (User) about your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

We at RoS, take data security and privacy of You (User) extremely seriously and work closely to ensure that we are fully compliant with the various regulations dealing with privacy. Our Private Policy system is completely a part and parcel which is based on the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

When you use any current or future services provided by RoS Private Policy Statement (RoS-PPS) you will be subject to the rules, guidelines, policies, terms, and conditions applicable to such services of our Private Policy Statement. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, add or remove, modify, change the portions of the RoS-PPS at any time and the same will notify you through any of the communication modes as mentioned in this PPS in case of any updates or changes to the RoS- PPS that materially impact your use of the RoS. Your continued use of the RoS following the changes or updates will mean that you accept and agree to the revisions. As long as you comply with the RoS-PPS, we grant you a personal, non-transferable, non-exclusive, and limited privilege to enter and use the RoS.

ACCESSING, BROWSING, OR OTHERWISE USING THE ROLLOVERSTOCK INDICATES YOUR AGREEMENT WITH ALL THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS UNDER THE RoS-PPS. PLEASE READ THE PPS CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. By expressly or impliedly accepting the RoS-PPS, you also accept and agree to be bound by all of Rolloverstock’s policies applicable to you, as amended, from time to time.

We collect and utilize Your Personal Information to offer and enhance our Services to User. You consent to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Rolloverstock Privacy Policy by using the Website/ Service.

Interpretation and Definitions:

The words such as “You”, “Your”, “Our” and “We” used in this Privacy Policy Statement have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in the singular or in the plural form.

Definitions:

Below are the definitions complying with this Policy Page

  • Account: It means that a unique account is created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service in our website located at https://rolloverstock.com/.

  • Company: (The terms used are referred to as either “the Company”, “We”, “Us” or “Our” in this Agreement) refers to Roll Overstock with its website domain Located at https://rolloverstock.com/ and office located at HIG 199, Sreesadan Phase 1, KPHB, Hyderabad, TS 500072.

  • Cookies: These are small pieces of data that are stored on a user’s device and provide information regarding the computer used by the visitor.

  • State and Country: ROS Headquarters is Located at Hyderabad, India.

  • Device: It means that any device can access to the ROS platform, such as a computer, a smartphone, or a tablet computer.

  • Personal Data: Personal Data is any information that pertains to an identified or identifiable person.

  • Service Provider/ 3rd Parties/ Data Processors: It means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party firms or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to offer the Service on behalf of the Company, to execute services relating to the Service, or to help the Company in assessing how the Service is used.

  • Usage Data: User Data refers to data collected automatically, either generated using the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

  • Website: Website refers to Roll Overstock’s domain, accessible from https://rolloverstock.com/.

  • You: It means that the individual accessing or using the Service, or the business firm, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

Collecting and Using Your Personal Information/ Data:

Types of Personal Information/ Data Collected:

Roll Overstock may collect the required Personal data/ information mentioned below to use our services:

  • Name of the Person/ individual
  • Phone/ Contact Number
  • Email Address
  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City
  • Cookies and other specific data as per mentioned in this privacy policy page.

We may combine all of the above-mentioned information submitted by you and associated to your account in order to use services from other/ third parties to provide you with a better, enhanced, and improved quality of our services that may be of interest to you, as well as to personalize your experience and keep you informed about any changes made to our website/ Privacy Policy, to send emails, for billing, account-related information, and other related matters. To investigate and assist in the prevention of security concerns and misuse, as well as for communication purposes, i.e., improved customer support.

Usage of Your Personal Information/ Data:

Your Personal Data may be used by the Company for the following purposes:

  • To deliver and manage our Service, including tracking how it is used.
  • Manage Your Account: Manage Your registration as a Service user. As a registered user, the Personal Data You submit may provide You access to certain features of the Service.
  • For the performance of a contract: The creation, compliance, and execution of the purchase contract for the goods, items, or services You have bought via the Service or any other deal with Us.
  • To get in touch with you: When necessary or reasonable for their implementation, to contact You by email, phone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application’s push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products, or contracted services, including security updates.
  • Unless you have chosen not to receive such information, we will send you updates, exclusive offers, and general information about other items, services, and events that we provide which are comparable to those that you have previously bought or enquired about.
  • To manage your requests, follow these steps: We may use your personal information to respond to and manage Your requests for services from Us.
  • We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or another sale or transfer of some or all Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of a bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.
  • We may use Your information for additional reasons, such as data analysis, detecting use patterns, establishing the success of our promotional activities, and evaluating and enhancing our Service, goods, marketing, and experience.

In the following circumstances, we may disclose Your personal information:

  • With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to track and evaluate how our Service is used, as well as to contact You.
  • For business transfers: We may disclose or transfer Your personal information as part of, or during, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or purchase of all or a portion of Our business by another firm.
  • With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we shall obligate them to follow this Privacy Policy. Our parent business, as well as any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners, or other firms that We control or have shared control with, are considered affiliates.
  • With our business partners: We may share Your information with our business partners to provide You with certain goods, services, or promotions.
  • With other users: If You share personal information or otherwise communicate with other users in the public sections, such information may be seen by other users and publicly disseminated outside.
  • With Your Approval: With Your consent, we may release Your personal information for any other reason.

Transfer of Your Personal Information/ Data:

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed in the Company’s offices and any other locations where the parties engaged in the processing are located. It means that this information might be transmitted to and stored on systems outside of Your state, province, nation, or other governmental jurisdiction, where data protection regulations may differ from those in Your jurisdiction.

Your Consent/ permission to that transfer is shown in your acceptance of this Privacy Policy and subsequent submission of such information. The Company will take all reasonable steps to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy, and no transfer of Your Personal Data to an organization or country will take place unless adequate controls, including the security of Your data and other personal information, are in place.

Retention of Your Personal Information/ Data:

Your Personal Data will be kept secured by the Company only for as long as it is required for the reasons outlined in this Privacy Policy Statement. We will keep and use Your Data for as long as it is necessary to meet our legal duties (for example, if we are obliged by law to keep your data), settle disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

Usage Data will be kept by the Company for internal analysis. Except where this data is used to reinforce the security or to improve the operation of Our Service, or when We are legally compelled to store this data for longer periods, Usage Data is kept for a shorter amount of time.

Disclosure of Your Personal Information/ Data:

Business Transactions –

Your Personal Data may be transferred if the Company engages in a merger, acquisition, or asset sale. Before Your Personal Data is moved and becomes subject to a new Privacy Policy, we will intimate/ notify you through electronic means of communication.

Law Enforcement –

If required by law or in response to lawful demands by governmental authorities, the Company may be obliged to reveal Your Personal Data in certain situations (e.g., a court or a government agency).

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data if it believes that doing so is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation
  • Protect and defend the Company’s rights or property
  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public
  • Strictly following the guidelines given under the Information Technology Act, 2000 (IT Act) and General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR).

Children’s Privacy:

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not intentionally collect personal identifying information from anybody under the age of 18. If You are a parent or guardian and You are aware that Your child has supplied Us with Personal Data, please Contact Us. If We become aware that We have obtained Personal Data from anyone under the age of 18 without verification of parental permission, We take measures to erase such information from Our systems.

If We need to rely on permission as a legal basis for processing Your information and Your country requires consent from a parent, We may seek Your parent’s approval before We collect and use such information.

Security of Your Personal Data:

We value the security and privacy of our clients, partners, and visitors to our website, as well as their faith in us by submitting their personal data and relevant information. As a result, protecting it is extremely essential to us, and please be rest assured that any data you supply or send to us is completely safe and secure and that this information will not be shared with any other person or organization.

We utilize a variety of cutting-edge security technologies and approaches to secure customer data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Every user of our product has a password that is unique to them, which decreases the chance of personal data being stolen. Please do not share your login credentials with anyone else since there is a risk of theft, change or modification, or data transmission from the product, for which we are not responsible. Please do not hesitate to contact us if such a circumstance arises. We will do everything we can to assist in resolving the issue.

Changes/ Modifications to this Privacy Policy:

We may amend/ update Our Privacy Policy Statement from time to time. We will notify You of any changes by posting the revised Privacy Policy Statement on this website.

We shall let You know through email and/or a prominent notice on Our Service, before the modification being effective and update the “Last Updated” date at the top of this Privacy Policy.

You are advised to examine this Privacy Policy Statement frequently for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy Statement are effective from when they are posted on this page.

If You click on a third-party website link, You will be routed to that third party’s site. We highly recommend You examine and go through the Privacy Policy of any site You visit.

We have no control over and take no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services.

NOTE:

  • The Company shall not be held liable or responsible for any loss, injury or damage to the Vendor, or any other party whomsoever, arising on account of any transaction under the Agreement or because of the Products being in any way defective, damaged, in an unfit condition, violating or infringing any laws, intellectual, regulations, property rights of any third party.
  • The Vendor shall be solely liable for any damages, claims or allegation arising out of the Products offered for sale through us including but not limited to the quantity, quality, merchantability, price, use for a particular purpose, or any other related claim and shall not hold the Company liable for any such claims and damages. 
  • The Company shall not be liable for any damages or claims arising out of any misrepresentation, negligence, or misconduct by the Vendor or any of its representatives.”

Reaching / Getting in touch with Us:

Roll Overstock encourages comments/ feedback if you have any issues, questions, or concerns about this privacy policy or If you have questions concerning this statement. Please contact/ reach us using the details stated below:

Contact Number: +91 72000 72009

Mail us @ sales@rolloverstock.com

Our Address

#5, 80 Feet Road,
7th Block,
Koramangala,
Bangalore – 560095

Navigation

My Cart

Close
Viewed

Recently Viewed

Close

Quickview

Close

Categories